Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, MORETON COURT, 40 - 41, EVERSFIELD PLACE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+11.6%
Sold on 11 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+24.4%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+63.6%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+69.2%
Sold on 21 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6DB
← Back to All Properties