97, BRIER LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF4 2AP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,995
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£24,445 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£249,995+10.8%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£24,445 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,550+26.3%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£46,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,650+78.6%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£78,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 23 May 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1