Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 9TZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+58.6%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+56.0%
Sold on 31 October 2017
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,950
+190.5%
Sold on 29 March 2004
Terraced
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 30 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9TZ
← Back to All Properties