Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, THE BEECHES, 43, QUEENS ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 1WQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,000
+16.9%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+43.0%
Sold on 21 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 20 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 1WQ
← Back to All Properties