Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
259, NEW ROAD, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 3HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£399,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£399,000
+33.0%
Sold on 11 December 2017
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 11 August 2014
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+2.3%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 3HE
← Back to All Properties