31, WEST END ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA4 4DJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£166,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£166,000+48.2%
Sold on 12 March 2025
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000+163.5%
Sold on 14 December 2010
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500+41.7%
Sold on 3 May 2001
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+0.0%
Sold on 29 January 2001
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 8 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1