Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHAPEL HOUSE, WARFIELD STREET, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG42 6AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£857,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£177,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£857,500
+26.1%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£680,000
+61.9%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£420,000
+9.1%
Sold on 7 March 2006
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£385,000
Sold on 4 April 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG42 6AR
← Back to All Properties