Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ALBURY ROAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 3LS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+17.6%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£425,000
+19.7%
Sold on 1 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£69,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,200
+61.5%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£135,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+102.8%
Sold on 6 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 30 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 3LS
← Back to All Properties