Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, SOUTH STREET, ALFORD, EAST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN13 9AW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
+37.1%
Sold on 27 March 2023
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,500
-3.4%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+29.1%
Sold on 16 August 2007
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+3.9%
Sold on 12 July 2004
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+204.0%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN13 9AW
← Back to All Properties