Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CHESTNUT AVENUE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 1EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£105,375 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+51.5%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£105,375 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,625
+50.5%
Sold on 30 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£68,625 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
-12.5%
Sold on 9 June 2009
Semi-Detached
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,500
Sold on 26 November 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 1EH
← Back to All Properties