Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LANGDALE ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 5XA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£183,000
+21.2%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+12.1%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,750
+6.1%
Sold on 30 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 2 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 5XA
← Back to All Properties