Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WATERS EDGE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 1WX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£183,000
+15.5%
Sold on 23 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+8.8%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,650
Sold on 19 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 1WX
← Back to All Properties