Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, JACKSON STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 8UR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£50,500
+53.0%
Sold on 30 January 2013
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+24.5%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 24 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 8UR
← Back to All Properties