Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, HEWITT STREET, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 3JD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+28.5%
Sold on 5 January 2021
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
-2.4%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000
+30.1%
Sold on 5 April 2005
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+37.5%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Terraced
+£35,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+155.4%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 7 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3JD
← Back to All Properties