Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, EASTGATE STREET, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 1XX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,000
+23.3%
Sold on 9 April 2008
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+33.3%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+145.5%
Sold on 16 July 2001
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 11 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1XX
← Back to All Properties