Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, HOWE BANK CLOSE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+30.4%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+30.7%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+131.6%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+5.6%
Sold on 15 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 8 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7PU
← Back to All Properties