Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, SOUTHFIELD AVENUE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£173,000
+25.4%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+22.7%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
-6.3%
Sold on 2 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 5HS
← Back to All Properties