Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SNOWDON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.7%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,000
-8.7%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+6.7%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+205.1%
Sold on 26 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 1 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8HZ
← Back to All Properties