Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, THURSBY ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+6.8%
Sold on 23 November 2023
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+71.0%
Sold on 15 May 2020
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
-5.7%
Sold on 15 December 2011
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+190.5%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 19 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5NB
← Back to All Properties