Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BOSWORTH ROAD, NUNEATON, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
CV13 0JE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+42.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£176,000
+15.8%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,000
+76.8%
Sold on 24 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,950
+36.4%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+5.1%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+6.1%
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 22 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV13 0JE
← Back to All Properties