Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19A, CHURCH STREET, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 3LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+11.3%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000
+60.0%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Detached
+£150,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+0.8%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Detached
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+65.3%
Sold on 6 October 2004
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 9 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3LH
← Back to All Properties