Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
22 June 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£7,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£149,950
+5.6%
Sold on 22 June 2006
Detached
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+63.8%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Detached
+£55,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,700
Sold on 23 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties