Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
269, COG LANE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 5JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£150,000
+35.1%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
+38.8%
Sold on 22 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-18.4%
Sold on 27 June 2019
Semi-Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 5JS
← Back to All Properties