Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WINGFIELD DRIVE, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2GQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
10 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.0%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
-3.0%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£337,500
+60.7%
Sold on 5 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+18.0%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+57.6%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,950
Sold on 31 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2GQ
← Back to All Properties