Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, GIBSON CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1XS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+11.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+4.0%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£322,000
+9.2%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 27 November 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1XS
← Back to All Properties