Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SOUTH AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 5RJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,950
Last Sold Price
25 November 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£2,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£159,950
+1.6%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Detached
+£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+61.5%
Sold on 20 September 2004
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 6 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 5RJ
← Back to All Properties