Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SHAKESPEARE CRESCENT, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M30 0PB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+63.3%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+28.9%
Sold on 9 August 2018
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+46.2%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+116.7%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 8 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M30 0PB
← Back to All Properties