Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, HUNTERS CHASE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S25 2TQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.1%
Price Change
+£136,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+86.1%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Detached
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+147.7%
Sold on 5 September 2017
Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 3 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S25 2TQ
← Back to All Properties