Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 23, PRESTON PARK AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£434,800
Last Sold Price
15 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£119,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£434,800
+38.0%
Sold on 15 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+159.3%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£193,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,500
Sold on 21 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6HL
← Back to All Properties