Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 52, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,000
+30.6%
Sold on 27 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+25.0%
Sold on 9 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+232.1%
Sold on 19 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,950
Sold on 8 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RQ
← Back to All Properties