Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ST JAMES AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1NJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.6%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£231,000
+68.6%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+53.1%
Sold on 29 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 22 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1NJ
← Back to All Properties