Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BYLAND CLOSE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9WR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.7%
Price Change
+£125,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£280,000
+80.7%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£125,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+126.2%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£86,455 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,495
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9WR
← Back to All Properties