Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, REDFERN CLOSE, KING'S LYNN, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE30 3XZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£229,000
+39.6%
Sold on 26 September 2018
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£164,000
-0.6%
Sold on 21 July 2014
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
-3.1%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+39.1%
Sold on 30 January 2006
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+107.1%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Detached
+£59,480 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,520
Sold on 4 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE30 3XZ
← Back to All Properties