9, IVY FARM CLOSE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 3EG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£150,000+20.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950+150.2%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,950+6.3%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000-14.5%
Sold on 16 March 1998
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 22 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1