Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MEAKINS CLOSE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+3.2%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+89.6%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+117.0%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5SX
← Back to All Properties