Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, TIMBER YARD, STATION APPROACH, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3TB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+11.5%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+2.1%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 21 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3TB
← Back to All Properties