8, GROVE HOUSE, THE GROVE, EPSOM, EPSOM AND EWELL, SURREY

KT17 4DJ

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.0%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£215,000-14.0%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£250,000+16.3%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£214,950+35.2%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,000-1.2%
Sold on 24 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000+47.7%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000+101.9%
Sold on 12 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+42.1%
Sold on 28 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 4 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1