FLAT 1, 42, PARK STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 2PT

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£342,500
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£342,500+10.5%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000+39.0%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,000
Sold on 8 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1