Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 36, MALLARD COURT, LONG LANE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£86,000
+7.5%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
-40.7%
Sold on 5 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+23.9%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,950
Sold on 27 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1JN
← Back to All Properties