8, CLIFFORD DRIVE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA9 5JB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+223.7%
Price Change
+£155,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+223.7%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£155,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500+51.1%
Sold on 5 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 16 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1