APARTMENT 49, WORSLEY MILL, 10, BLANTYRE STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M15 4LG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£283,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£283,000-1.6%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£287,500+51.3%
Sold on 30 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000+927.0%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£171,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£18,500-89.4%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£156,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000+6.1%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 9 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1