Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE COTTAGE, LONG GREEN, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 2LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£346,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.2%
Price Change
+£148,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£346,000
+75.2%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£148,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+37.2%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 14 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 2LU
← Back to All Properties