Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PRINCETON CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0US
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+37.8%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+49.4%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Terraced
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0US
← Back to All Properties