Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, SALISBURY AVENUE, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 1QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+31.6%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+12.6%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+18.9%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+176.8%
Sold on 6 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 5 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 1QX
← Back to All Properties