Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 38, CARRS COURT, CHURCH STREET, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 1AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.4%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
-8.4%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 9 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 1AW
← Back to All Properties