Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, FRENCHES ROAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 2HP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+66.7%
Sold on 16 December 2021
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+9.6%
Sold on 29 February 2012
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,000
+3.5%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£7,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£211,600
+29.9%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£48,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,950
+10.1%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 13 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 2HP
← Back to All Properties