4, PRINSEP ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 7AB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£780,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£780,000+20.0%
Sold on 24 November 2022
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£650,000+242.2%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Terraced
+£460,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950+115.9%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£101,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1