Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, ST JOHNS ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 5DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+41.7%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
-9.3%
Sold on 30 April 2012
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 2 August 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 5DE
← Back to All Properties