Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 64, CHAUCER ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 2AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,500
Last Sold Price
10 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,500
+37.8%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+60.7%
Sold on 17 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+20.2%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 25 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2AP
← Back to All Properties