Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HOLLY COTTAGE, ALPHAMSTONE ROAD, BURES, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO8 5ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+10.0%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+20.7%
Sold on 9 February 2010
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+20.8%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO8 5ES
← Back to All Properties